Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Event Notes Time Results Links
December
Sat. 10 Southern Maine Invitational 11:00 a.m.
 
January
Sat. 14 MIT Invitational 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 21 Wheaton Invitational 11:00 a.m.
Sat. 28 Bowdoin Invitational 1:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 3 Maine State Championships @ Bowdoin 4:00 p.m.
Fri. 10 Valentines Classic @ Boston University 12:00 p.m.
Fri. 17 New England Division III Championships @ MIT 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 New England Division III Championships @ MIT 10:30 a.m.
Fri. 24 Open New England Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center 10:00 a.m.
Sat. 25 Open New England Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center 9:00 a.m.
 
March
Sat. 4 Last Chance Meet @ Tufts 11:00 AM
Fri. 10 NCAA Division III Championships @ Naperville, Ill. TBA
Sat. 11 NCAA Division III Championships @ Naperville, Ill. TBA
Fri. 24 Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
Sat. 25 Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. TBA
 
April
Sat. 8 Bowdoin Invitational 11:30 a.m.
Sat. 15 Tufts Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Sat. 22 Aloha Relays @ Bowdoin 11:30 a.m.
Sat. 29 NESCAC Championships @ Bowdoin 9:00 a.m.
 
May
Fri. 5 New England Division III Championships @ Williams 12:00 p.m.
Sat. 6 New England Division III Championships @ Williams 11:00 a.m.
Fri. 12 Open New England Championships @ Williams 2:00 p.m.
Sat. 13 Open New England Championships @ Williams 11:00 a.m.
Thu. 18 Last Chance Meet @ MIT 4:00 p.m.
Thu. 25 NCAA Division III Championships (May 25-27) @ Geneva, Ohio TBA
 
January
Sat. 13 MIT/Bates at Bates 12:00 pm
Sat. 20 Bryant/Maine/Bates at Bates 11:00 am
Sat. 27 Wheaton Invitational 2:00 pm
 
February
Fri. 2 Maine State Championships at Bates 6:00 pm
Fri. 9 Valentine Classic at Boston University
Sat. 10 Valentine Classic at Boston University
Sat. 17 New England Division III Championships at Springfield
Sat. 24 Southern Maine Open
Sun. 25 Last Chance Meet at Boston University
 
March
Fri. 2 Last Chance Meet at Tufts
Fri. 9 NCAA Division III Championships at Birmingham Southern
Fri. 30 Emory Classic at Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 31 Emory Classic at Atlanta, Ga.
 
April
Sat. 7 U. New Hampshire with Maine, Holy Cross
Sat. 14 U. Southern New Hampshire Relays
  Silfen Invitational at Conn College
Sat. 21 Aloha Relays at Bowdoin
  Princeton Invitational
Sat. 28 NESCAC Championships at Trinity
 
May
Fri. 4 New England Division 3 Championships at MIT
Sat. 5 New England Division 3 Championships at MIT
Fri. 11 Open New England Championships at Dartmouth
Sat. 12 Open New England Championships at Dartmouth
Thu. 17 MIT Last Chance Qualifier
Sat. 26 NCAA Championships - Stokes Cerkvenik wins national title #
 
January
Sat. 12 at MIT with Bates 3rd out of 3
Sat. 19 Wheaton Invitational unreported
Fri. 25 Terrier Invitational at Boston University unreported
Sat. 26 Terrier Invitational at Boston University unreported
 
February
Sat. 2 Maine State Championships at Southern Maine 4th out of 4
Fri. 8 Valentine Invitational at Boston University unreported
Sat. 9 Valentine Invitational at Boston University unreported
Sat. 16 Bowdoin Invitational 12:00 PM
Sat. 23 New England Division III Championships at MIT 18th out of 23
Sun. 24 BU Last Chance Qualifier N/A
 
March
Sat. 2 Final NCAA Qualifier at Tufts N/A
 
April
Fri. 12 Silfin Invitational at Connecticut College 17th out of 22
Sat. 13 Southern New Hampshire University Pennman Relays 10th out of 24
  Silfin Invitational at Connecticut College 17th out of 22
Fri. 19 Georgia Tech Invitational N/A
Sat. 20 Men's State Meet at Bowdoin College 4th out of 6
  Georgia Tech Invitational N/A
Sat. 27 NESCAC Championship at Middlebury 9th out of 11
 
May
Fri. 3 Division III New England Championship at Williams College 19th out of 31
Sat. 4 Division III New England Championship at Williams College 19th out of 31
Fri. 10 New England Championship at Southern Connecticut State University 31 out of 38
Sat. 11 New England Championship at Southern Connecticut State University 31 out of 38
Thu. 16 Williams Last Chance Qualifier N/A
Fri. 17 MIT Last Chance Qualifier N/A
Thu. 23 NCAA Outdoor Championships at Spire Institute 42nd out of 76
Fri. 24 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships at Spire Institute 42nd out of 76
Sat. 25 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships at Spire Institute 42nd out of 76
 
December
Sat. 7 Elm City Challenge Waterville, Maine 9:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 11 Tri-Meet (MIT, Bates) Lewiston, Maine 9:00 AM
Fri. 17 Bates Multi Lewiston, Maine 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Bowdoin II Brunswick, Maine 9:00 AM
Sat. 25 Wheaton College Invitational Norton, Mass. 9:00 AM
Fri. 31 NYC Armory Invitational New York, N.Y. 9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 1 Colby Invitational Waterville, Maine 9:00 AM
Fri. 7 Maine State Meet Portland, Maine (University of Southern Maine) 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Maine State Meet Portland, Maine (University of Southern Maine) 9:00 AM
Fri. 14 Valentine Invitational Boston, Mass. (Boston University) 9:00 AM
Sat. 22 Bowdoin IV Brunswick, Maine 9:00 AM
Fri. 28 All New England Championship Middlebury, VT 9:00 AM
Sat. 29 All New England Championship Middlebury, VT 9:00 AM
 
March
Sat. 7 Tufts Last Chance Qualifier Medford, Mass. (Tufts University) 9:00 AM
Tue. 10 NCAA Indoor Championship % Wednesday 10 - Sunday 15 @ Winston-Salem, N.C. 9:00 AM
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event